Hunch Privacy Policy

ATOMIC LONDON LTD AND SUPERCHARGE LONDON LIMITED (We) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

SCOPE OF POLICY

This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions as set out at http://www.hunchapp.co.uk/terms.html and any additional terms of use incorporated by reference in the terms and conditions, together our Terms of Use) applies to your use of:

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how We will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controllers are Atomic London Limited of Lynwood House, Crofton Road, Orpington, Kent BR6 8QE and Supercharge London Ltd of 4th Floor, 2 Leman Street, London, E1 8FA.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

We will collect and process the following data about you:

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

We may associate any category of information with any other category of information and will treat the combined information as personal data in accordance with this policy for as long as it is combined.

We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will disclose the data we collect from you to the following third parties:

Category of data Recipient Purpose
Usage information Analytics Provider (e.g. Google Analytics) In order to review usage data to learn how people use the service

You agree that we have the right to disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the Companies Act 2006.

We will disclose your personal information to third parties:

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that We collect from you will be transferred to, and stored at, a destination inside the European Economic Area (EEA). It will also be processed by staff operating within the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. These staff may be engaged in the fulfilment of your request, order or reservation, and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on secure servers. Where We have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of Our Sites, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although We will do our best to protect your personal data, We cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to Our Sites; any transmission is at your own risk. Once We have received your information, We will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

We will collect and store personal data on your Device using application data caches.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will inform you (before collecting your data) if We intend to use your data for such purposes or if We intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting us at questions@hunchapp.co.uk.

Our Sites may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates (including, but not limited to, websites on which the App or the Services are advertised). If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites and any services that may be accessible through them have their own privacy policies and that We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for any personal data that may be collected through these websites or services, such as contact and location data. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites or use these services.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with that Act.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes We may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you. The new terms may be displayed on-screen and you may be required to read and accept them to continue your use of the App or the Services.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to questions@hunchapp.co.uk